← Back

Bdts Pit Superfast Express -22935 ( Bandra Terminus to Palitana )

  • Thursday
  • 12 14 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22935 is a train running between Mumbai and Mumbai. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 785kms.

The train 22935 is named as BDTS PIT SF EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 12:55 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 03:05 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, BDTS PIT SF EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 12:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 13:23 13:25 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 16:45 16:50 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:43 18:48 5 min 381 km 1 1
6 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 min 481 km 1 1
7 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 23:30 23:31 1 min 614 km 1 1
8 Botad Junction (BTD) 00:35 00:37 2 min 686 km 2 1
9 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 01:13 01:15 2 min 729 km 2 1
10 Songadh (SGD) 01:33 01:35 2 min 750 km 2 1
11 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 02:02 02:04 2 min 758 km 2 1
12 Palitana (PIT) 03:05 Ends 0 785 km 2 1