← Back

Jp Bdts Superfast Express -22934 ( Jaipur to Bandra Terminus )

  • Tuesday
  • 15 18 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22934 is a train running between Jaipur and Mumbai. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1148kms.

The train 22934 is named as JP BDTS SF EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 07:35 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and RATLAM JUNCTION. In a week, JP BDTS SF EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 12:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 12:52 12:54 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 15:15 15:30 15 min 132 km 1 1
4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:00 17:05 5 min 240 km 1 1
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 18:03 18:05 2 min 312 km 1 1
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 18:26 18:28 2 min 340 km 1 1
7 Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:20 20:22 2 min 465 km 1 1
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:15 21:25 10 min 506 km 1 1
9 Dahod (DHD) 22:50 22:52 2 min 619 km 1 1
10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:28 01:38 10 min 767 km 2 1
11 Bharuch Junction (BH) 02:25 02:27 2 min 838 km 2 1
12 Surat (ST) 03:22 03:27 5 min 896 km 2 1
13 Vapi (VAPI) 04:36 04:43 7 min 989 km 2 1
14 Borivali (BVI) 06:57 07:00 3 min 1129 km 2 1
15 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35 Ends 0 1148 km 2 1