← Back

Lok Shakti Express -22928 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 8 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22928 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Mumbai. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 481kms.

The train 22928 is named as LOK SHAKTI EXP. It leaves Ahmedabad at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Mumbai at 05:50 on day 2.It takes 5 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and NADIAD JUNCTION. In a week, LOK SHAKTI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 21:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maninagar (MAN) 21:18 21:20 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 21:44 21:46 2 min 29 km 1 1
4 Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:00 22:02 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Anand Junction (ANND) 22:20 22:22 2 min 64 km 1 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:03 23:08 5 min 100 km 1 1
7 Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:55 23:57 2 min 170 km 1 1
8 Surat (ST) 01:03 01:08 5 min 229 km 2 1
9 Navsari (NVS) 01:31 01:33 2 min 259 km 2 1
10 Valsad (BL) 02:26 02:28 2 min 298 km 2 1
11 Vapi (VAPI) 02:51 02:53 2 min 322 km 2 1
12 Palghar (PLG) 03:54 03:56 2 min 405 km 2 1
13 Saphale (SAH) 04:08 04:10 2 min 419 km 2 1
14 Borivali (BVI) 05:01 05:03 2 min 462 km 2 1
15 Andheri (ADH) 05:24 05:26 2 min 474 km 2 1
16 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:50 Ends 0 481 km 2 1