← Back

Lok Shakti Express -22927 ( Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 22 8 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22927 is a train running between Mumbai and Ahmedabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 481kms.

The train 22927 is named as LOK SHAKTI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:20 on day 2.It takes 8 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, LOK SHAKTI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 19:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 19:56 19:58 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 20:17 20:19 2 min 19 km 1 1
4 Virar (VR) 20:52 20:54 2 min 45 km 1 1
5 Saphale (SAH) 21:08 21:10 2 min 62 km 1 1
6 Palghar (PLG) 21:21 21:23 2 min 76 km 1 1
7 Boisar (BOR) 21:34 21:36 2 min 88 km 1 1
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 21:58 22:00 2 min 109 km 1 1
9 Vapi (VAPI) 22:31 22:33 2 min 159 km 1 1
10 Valsad (BL) 22:58 23:00 2 min 183 km 1 1
11 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 23:17 23:19 2 min 202 km 1 1
12 Navsari (NVS) 23:34 23:36 2 min 223 km 1 1
13 Surat (ST) 00:22 00:27 5 min 252 km 2 1
14 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 00:51 00:53 2 min 283 km 2 1
15 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:07 01:09 2 min 302 km 2 1
16 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:22 01:24 2 min 311 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:22 02:27 5 min 381 km 2 1
18 Anand Junction (ANND) 02:57 02:59 2 min 417 km 2 1
19 Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:14 03:16 2 min 435 km 2 1
20 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 03:30 03:32 2 min 453 km 2 1
21 Maninagar (MAN) 04:01 04:03 2 min 477 km 2 1
22 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:20 Ends 0 481 km 2 1