← Back

Shipra Express -22912 ( Howrah Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 34 31 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22912 is a train running between Kolkata and Indore. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1736kms.

The train 22912 is named as SHIPRA EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 01:35 on day 3.It takes 31 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION, DHANBAD JUNCTION, and UJJAIN JUNCTION. In a week, SHIPRA EXP operates on Monday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 17:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 min 95 km 1 1
3 Durgapur (DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 min 158 km 1 1
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 min 200 km 1 1
5 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 min 259 km 1 1
6 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 22:51 23:01 10 min 288 km 1 1
7 Parasnath (PNME) 23:20 23:21 1 min 306 km 1 1
8 Koderma (KQR) 00:21 00:22 1 min 382 km 2 1
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:45 01:50 5 min 458 km 2 1
10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:52 02:54 2 min 543 km 2 1
11 Sasaram (SSM) 03:09 03:10 1 min 561 km 2 1
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:43 03:44 1 min 608 km 2 1
13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:55 05:05 10 min 661 km 2 1
14 Chunar (CAR) 05:41 05:42 1 min 693 km 2 1
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:12 06:13 1 min 724 km 2 1
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:23 06:24 1 min 731 km 2 1
17 Cheoki (COI) 07:45 08:10 25 min 804 km 2 1
18 Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:40 08:41 1 min 841 km 2 1
19 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:05 10:10 5 min 896 km 2 1
20 Satna (STA) 11:25 11:35 10 min 974 km 2 1
21 Maihar (MYR) 11:58 12:00 2 min 1009 km 2 1
22 Katni (KTE) 13:00 13:10 10 min 1072 km 2 1
23 Damoh (DMO) 15:00 15:05 5 min 1183 km 2 1
24 Patharia (PHA) 15:28 15:30 2 min 1210 km 2 1
25 Saugor (SGO) 16:10 16:15 5 min 1260 km 2 1
26 Khurai (KYE) 17:18 17:20 2 min 1313 km 2 1
27 Bina Junction (BINA) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1335 km 2 1
28 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:38 18:39 1 min 1380 km 2 1
29 Vidisha (BHS) 19:08 19:09 1 min 1420 km 2 1
30 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 min 1473 km 2 1
31 Shujalpur (SJP) 21:52 21:53 1 min 1554 km 2 1
32 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 23:35 23:55 20 min 1657 km 2 1
33 Dewas (DWX) 00:48 00:50 2 min 1697 km 3 1
34 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 01:35 Ends 0 1736 km 3 1