← Back

Shipra Express -22911 ( Indore Junction Bg to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 34 31 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22911 is a train running between Indore and Kolkata. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1736kms.

The train 22911 is named as SHIPRA EXPRESS. It leaves Indore at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 06:45 on day 3.It takes 31 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, ASANSOL JUNCTION, and DHANBAD JUNCTION. In a week, SHIPRA EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 min 39 km 2 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 min 80 km 2 1
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 02:27 02:29 2 min 183 km 2 1
5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 min 263 km 2 1
6 Vidisha (BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 min 316 km 2 1
7 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 05:18 05:21 3 min 356 km 2 1
8 Bina Junction (BINA) 06:20 06:25 5 min 402 km 2 1
9 Khurai (KYE) 06:50 06:52 2 min 423 km 2 1
10 Saugor (SGO) 07:45 07:50 5 min 476 km 2 1
11 Patharia (PHA) 08:31 08:33 2 min 527 km 2 1
12 Damoh (DMO) 08:57 09:00 3 min 553 km 2 1
13 Katni (KTE) 11:20 11:30 10 min 664 km 2 1
14 Maihar (MYR) 12:28 12:30 2 min 727 km 2 1
15 Satna (STA) 13:05 13:15 10 min 763 km 2 1
16 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:55 15:00 5 min 840 km 2 1
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 15:39 15:41 2 min 895 km 2 1
18 Cheoki (COI) 16:50 17:15 25 min 932 km 2 1
19 Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:08 18:10 2 min 1005 km 2 1
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:28 18:30 2 min 1013 km 2 1
21 Chunar (CAR) 18:53 18:55 2 min 1044 km 2 1
22 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:00 20:10 10 min 1076 km 2 1
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:53 20:55 2 min 1128 km 2 1
24 Sasaram (SSM) 21:27 21:29 2 min 1176 km 2 1
25 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:46 21:48 2 min 1193 km 2 1
26 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:58 23:03 5 min 1279 km 2 1
27 Koderma (KQR) 00:14 00:16 2 min 1355 km 3 1
28 Parasnath (PNME) 01:18 01:20 2 min 1430 km 3 1
29 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 01:35 01:45 10 min 1448 km 3 1
30 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:56 03:02 6 min 1477 km 3 1
31 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 min 1536 km 3 1
32 Durgapur (DGR) 04:26 04:28 2 min 1578 km 3 1
33 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 min 1642 km 3 1
34 Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:45 Ends 0 1736 km 3 1