← Back

Rnc Hwh Intercity Express -22892 ( Ranchi to Howrah Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 14 8 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22892 is a train running between Ranchi and Kolkata. Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 462kms.

The train 22892 is named as RNC HWH INT EXP. It leaves Ranchi at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 14:20 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION. In a week, RNC HWH INT EXP operates on Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starts 06:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Muri (MURI) 07:15 07:17 2 min 62 km 1 1
3 Jhalida (JAA) 07:36 07:37 1 min 75 km 1 1
4 Kotshila (KSX) 07:50 07:51 1 min 86 km 1 1
5 Garh Jaipur (GUG) 07:58 07:59 1 min 94 km 1 1
6 Purulia Junction (PRR) 08:27 08:29 2 min 123 km 1 1
7 Barabhum (BBM) 08:52 08:53 1 min 154 km 1 1
8 Chandil Junction (CNI) 09:13 09:15 2 min 177 km 1 1
9 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:00 10:10 10 min 213 km 1 1
10 Ghatsila (GTS) 10:46 10:47 1 min 249 km 1 1
11 Chakulia (CKU) 11:07 11:08 1 min 280 km 1 1
12 Jhargram (JGM) 11:27 11:28 1 min 309 km 1 1
13 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:05 12:15 10 min 347 km 1 1
14 Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:20 Ends 0 462 km 1 1