← Back

Hwh Rnc Intercity Express -22891 ( Howrah Junction to Ranchi )

  • CC,2S
  • Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 14 7 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22891 is a train running between Kolkata and Ranchi. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 462kms.

The train 22891 is named as HWH RNC INT EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi at 23:00 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RANCHI. In a week, HWH RNC INT EXP operates on Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 15:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:48 16:58 10 min 116 km 1 1
3 Jhargram (JGM) 17:30 17:31 1 min 154 km 1 1
4 Chakulia (CKU) 17:51 17:52 1 min 183 km 1 1
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 18:12 18:13 1 min 214 km 1 1
6 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:50 18:55 5 min 250 km 1 1
7 Chandil Junction (CNI) 19:48 19:50 2 min 286 km 1 1
8 Barabhum (BBM) 20:05 20:06 1 min 309 km 1 1
9 Purulia Junction (PRR) 20:33 20:35 2 min 340 km 1 1
10 Garh Jaipur (GUG) 20:59 21:00 1 min 369 km 1 1
11 Kotshila (KSX) 21:09 21:10 1 min 376 km 1 1
12 Jhalida (JAA) 21:19 21:20 1 min 388 km 1 1
13 Muri (MURI) 21:40 21:42 2 min 400 km 1 1
14 Ranchi (RNC) 23:00 Ends 0 462 km 1 1