← Back

Bbs Pune Exp -22882 ( Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 14 30 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22882 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Pune. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1703kms.

The train 22882 is named as BBS PUNE EXP. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 05:00 on day 3.It takes 30 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, BBS PUNE EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 22:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:40 22:45 5 min 19 km 1 1
3 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 min 166 km 2 1
4 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:40 03:42 2 min 382 km 2 1
5 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 04:40 05:00 20 min 443 km 2 1
6 Duvvada (DVD) 05:29 05:30 1 min 461 km 2 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:40 11:00 20 min 793 km 2 1
8 Guntur Junction (GNT) 11:45 11:50 5 min 825 km 2 1
9 Nalgonda (NLDA) 14:20 14:21 1 min 997 km 2 1
10 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:40 17:50 10 min 1106 km 2 1
11 Wadi (WADI) 21:40 21:45 5 min 1290 km 2 1
12 Gulbarga (GR) 22:29 22:30 1 min 1326 km 2 1
13 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:05 00:15 10 min 1439 km 3 1
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:00 Ends 0 1703 km 3 1