← Back

Pune Bbs Express -22881 ( Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 14 30 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22881 is a train running between Pune and Bhubaneswar. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1703kms.

The train 22881 is named as PUNE BBS EXPRES. It leaves Pune at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:35 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, PUNE BBS EXPRES operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 11:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Solapur Junction (SUR) 15:05 15:15 10 min 264 km 1 1
3 Gulbarga (GR) 16:53 16:55 2 min 377 km 1 1
4 Wadi (WADI) 18:05 18:10 5 min 414 km 1 1
5 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:30 21:40 10 min 597 km 1 1
6 Nalgonda (NLDA) 23:10 23:11 1 min 707 km 1 1
7 Guntur Junction (GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 min 878 km 2 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:00 04:15 15 min 910 km 2 1
9 Duvvada (DVD) 09:53 09:55 2 min 1243 km 2 1
10 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 10:25 10:45 20 min 1260 km 2 1
11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:45 11:47 2 min 1321 km 2 1
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 14:40 14:42 2 min 1537 km 2 1
13 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:05 17:10 5 min 1684 km 2 1
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:35 Ends 0 1703 km 2 1