← Back

Vskp Mas Superfast Express -22869 ( Vishakapatnam to Chennai Central )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 13 13 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22869 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Chennai. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 781kms.

The train 22869 is named as VSKP MAS SF EXP. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 08:55 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, CHENNAI CENTRAL, and ELURU. In a week, VSKP MAS SF EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 19:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 19:43 19:45 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 20:01 20:03 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:16 20:18 2 min 51 km 1 1
5 Tuni (TUNI) 20:45 20:47 2 min 98 km 1 1
6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:35 21:37 2 min 151 km 1 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 22:26 22:28 2 min 201 km 1 1
8 Eluru (EE) 23:38 23:40 2 min 291 km 1 1
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:25 01:35 10 min 351 km 2 1
10 Ongole (OGL) 03:30 03:32 2 min 489 km 2 1
11 Nellore (NLR) 04:46 04:48 2 min 605 km 2 1
12 Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:05 06:10 5 min 644 km 2 1
13 Chennai Central (MAS) 08:55 Ends 0 781 km 2 1