← Back

Hwh Ypr Ac Express -22863 ( Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • Monday
  • 12 29 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22863 is a train running between Kolkata and Bangalore. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1968kms.

The train 22863 is named as HWH YPR AC EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 16:00 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, KATPADI JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, HWH YPR AC EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 11:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:36 12:41 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Balasore (BLS) 14:03 14:05 2 min 234 km 1 1
4 Cuttack (CTC) 16:09 16:11 2 min 412 km 1 1
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:50 16:55 5 min 439 km 1 1
6 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:20 17:35 15 min 458 km 1 1
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 19:18 19:20 2 min 605 km 1 1
8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 22:05 22:15 10 min 821 km 1 1
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:30 04:45 15 min 1219 km 2 1
10 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:25 10:35 10 min 1595 km 2 1
11 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:20 12:22 2 min 1728 km 2 1
12 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 16:00 Ends 0 1968 km 2 1