← Back

Ltt Vskp Superfast Express -22848 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 23 29 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22848 is a train running between Mumbai and Vishakhapatnam. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1649kms.

The train 22848 is named as LTT VSKP SUP EX. It leaves Mumbai at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 05:30 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, LTT VSKP SUP EX operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 00:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Nasik Road (NK) 03:33 03:35 2 min 172 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:25 04:30 5 min 245 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:40 06:50 10 min 429 km 1 1
6 Akola Junction (AK) 08:40 08:45 5 min 569 km 1 1
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 10:30 10:35 5 min 647 km 1 1
8 Wardha Junction (WR) 12:02 12:05 3 min 743 km 1 1
9 Nagpur (NGP) 13:40 14:00 20 min 821 km 1 1
10 Gondia Junction (G) 15:45 15:55 10 min 951 km 1 1
11 Durg (DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1085 km 1 1
12 Raipur Junction (R) 19:20 19:40 20 min 1122 km 1 1
13 Mahasamund (MSMD) 20:28 20:30 2 min 1176 km 1 1
14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 21:26 21:28 2 min 1227 km 1 1
15 Kantabanji (KBJ) 22:10 22:20 10 min 1291 km 1 1
16 Titlagarh (TIG) 23:00 23:10 10 min 1325 km 1 1
17 Kesinga (KSNG) 23:25 23:27 2 min 1338 km 1 1
18 Muniguda (MNGD) 00:45 00:47 2 min 1410 km 2 1
19 Rayagada (RGDA) 02:00 02:10 10 min 1464 km 2 1
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 02:50 02:52 2 min 1511 km 2 1
21 Bobbili (VBL) 03:12 03:14 2 min 1535 km 2 1
22 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 min 1588 km 2 1
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:30 Ends 0 1649 km 2 1