← Back

Vskp Ltt Express -22847 ( Vishakapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 23 29 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22847 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Mumbai. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1650kms.

The train 22847 is named as VSKP LTT EXPRES. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 13:35 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, VSKP LTT EXPRES operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 08:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 09:35 09:37 2 min 61 km 1 1
3 Bobbili (VBL) 10:20 10:22 2 min 115 km 1 1
4 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:43 10:45 2 min 139 km 1 1
5 Rayagada (RGDA) 11:35 11:45 10 min 185 km 1 1
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:40 12:42 2 min 239 km 1 1
7 Kesinga (KSNG) 13:50 13:52 2 min 312 km 1 1
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 14:10 14:20 10 min 325 km 1 1
9 Kantabanji (KBJ) 14:50 15:00 10 min 358 km 1 1
10 Khariar Road (KRAR) 16:05 16:07 2 min 423 km 1 1
11 Mahasamund (MSMD) 16:53 16:55 2 min 474 km 1 1
12 Raipur Junction (R) 18:35 19:00 25 min 528 km 1 1
13 Durg (DURG) 19:50 19:55 5 min 564 km 1 1
14 Gondia Junction (G) 21:43 21:45 2 min 698 km 1 1
15 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05 00:20 15 min 828 km 2 1
16 Wardha Junction (WR) 01:37 01:40 3 min 907 km 2 1
17 Badnera Junction (BD) 03:00 03:03 3 min 1002 km 2 1
18 Akola Junction (AK) 03:55 04:00 5 min 1081 km 2 1
19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40 05:50 10 min 1221 km 2 1
20 Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:07 08:10 3 min 1405 km 2 1
21 Nasik Road (NK) 09:09 09:10 1 min 1478 km 2 1
22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 min 1612 km 2 1
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:35 Ends 0 1650 km 2 1