← Back

Mys Howrah Express -22818 ( Mysore Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 21 38 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22818 is a train running between Mysore and Kolkata. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2111kms.

The train 22818 is named as MYS HOWRAH EXP. It leaves Mysore at 00:30 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 14:50 on day 2.It takes 38 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, HOWRAH JUNCTION, and KATPADI JUNCTION. In a week, MYS HOWRAH EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 00:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 03:00 03:15 15 min 139 km 1 1
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:38 03:40 2 min 153 km 1 1
4 Bangarapet (BWT) 04:28 04:30 2 min 209 km 1 1
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:55 06:00 5 min 287 km 1 1
6 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:18 07:20 2 min 371 km 1 1
7 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:15 10:25 10 min 504 km 1 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 min 879 km 1 1
9 Eluru (EE) 17:45 17:47 2 min 939 km 1 1
10 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1029 km 1 1
11 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 00:10 00:30 20 min 1230 km 2 1
12 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:38 01:40 2 min 1291 km 2 1
13 Palasa (PSA) 03:30 03:32 2 min 1433 km 2 1
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:30 04:32 2 min 1507 km 2 1
15 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:50 07:05 15 min 1653 km 2 1
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:25 07:30 5 min 1672 km 2 1
17 Cuttack (CTC) 08:00 08:05 5 min 1700 km 2 1
18 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1816 km 2 1
19 Balasore (BLS) 10:53 10:55 2 min 1878 km 2 1
20 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:35 12:40 5 min 1996 km 2 1
21 Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:50 Ends 0 2111 km 2 1