← Back

Jp Ypr Suvidha -22696 ( Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • Saturday
  • 24 43 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22696 is a train running between Jaipur and Bangalore. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2452kms.

The train 22696 is named as JP YPR SUVIDHA. It leaves Jaipur at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 17:55 on day 3.It takes 43 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, JP YPR SUVIDHA operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 22:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ajmer Junction (AII) 00:15 00:25 10 min 135 km 2 1
3 Bhilwara (BHL) 02:13 02:15 2 min 267 km 2 1
4 Chittaurgarh (COR) 03:40 03:50 10 min 321 km 2 1
5 Mandasor (MDS) 05:18 05:20 2 min 426 km 2 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:25 07:30 5 min 510 km 2 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:40 11:50 10 min 771 km 2 1
8 Surat (ST) 13:50 13:55 5 min 900 km 2 1
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 16:45 17:05 20 min 1115 km 2 1
10 Panvel (PNVL) 18:30 18:33 3 min 1182 km 2 1
11 Pune Junction (PUNE) 21:05 21:10 5 min 1302 km 2 1
12 Solapur Junction (SUR) 01:40 01:50 10 min 1566 km 3 1
13 Gulbarga (GR) 03:55 03:57 2 min 1679 km 3 1
14 Yadgir (YG) 05:17 05:19 2 min 1754 km 3 1
15 Raichur (RC) 06:23 06:24 1 min 1823 km 3 1
16 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 07:04 07:05 1 min 1851 km 3 1
17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:30 08:35 5 min 1944 km 3 1
18 Bellary Junction (BAY) 09:48 09:50 2 min 1994 km 3 1
19 Chitradurg (CTA) 12:00 12:01 1 min 2145 km 3 1
20 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 12:35 12:36 1 min 2179 km 3 1
21 Birur Junction (RRB) 13:59 14:00 1 min 2247 km 3 1
22 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 14:40 14:45 5 min 2292 km 3 1
23 Tumkur (TK) 16:18 16:20 2 min 2388 km 3 1
24 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 17:55 Ends 0 2452 km 3 1