← Back

Jp Suvidha Exp -22695 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur )

  • Thursday
  • 24 43 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22695 is a train running between Bangalore and Jaipur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 2452kms.

The train 22695 is named as JP SUVIDHA EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 06:35 on day 3.It takes 43 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, JP SUVIDHA EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 11:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tumkur (TK) 12:23 12:25 2 min 65 km 1 1
3 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:30 13:35 5 min 161 km 1 1
4 Birur Junction (RRB) 14:09 14:10 1 min 206 km 1 1
5 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 14:57 14:58 1 min 274 km 1 1
6 Chitradurg (CTA) 15:44 15:45 1 min 308 km 1 1
7 Bellary Junction (BAY) 18:53 18:55 2 min 459 km 1 1
8 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:05 20:25 20 min 509 km 1 1
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 21:37 21:52 15 min 602 km 1 1
10 Raichur (RC) 22:25 22:26 1 min 630 km 1 1
11 Yadgir (YG) 23:18 23:20 2 min 699 km 1 1
12 Gulbarga (GR) 01:06 01:08 2 min 774 km 2 1
13 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:50 04:00 10 min 887 km 2 1
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 min 1150 km 2 1
15 Panvel (PNVL) 10:37 10:40 3 min 1270 km 2 1
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 12:20 10 min 1338 km 2 1
17 Surat (ST) 15:30 15:35 5 min 1553 km 2 1
18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:18 17:28 10 min 1682 km 2 1
19 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:05 21:10 5 min 1943 km 2 1
20 Mandasor (MDS) 22:42 22:44 2 min 2027 km 2 1
21 Chittaurgarh (COR) 00:50 01:00 10 min 2132 km 3 1
22 Bhilwara (BHL) 02:00 02:02 2 min 2186 km 3 1
23 Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:20 04:30 10 min 2318 km 3 1
24 Jaipur (JP) 06:35 Ends 0 2452 km 3 1