← Back

Lko Ypr Sup -22684 ( Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 31 43 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22684 is a train running between Lucknow and Bangalore. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2334kms.

The train 22684 is named as LKO YPR SUP. It leaves Lucknow at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 13:30 on day 3.It takes 43 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and YESVANTPUR JUNCTION. In a week, LKO YPR SUP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 18:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 20:05 20:10 5 min 78 km 1 1
3 Amethi (AME) 20:54 20:56 2 min 138 km 1 1
4 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 21:55 22:00 5 min 173 km 1 1
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:30 00:55 25 min 232 km 2 1
6 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 02:28 02:30 2 min 333 km 2 1
7 Satna (STA) 03:45 03:55 10 min 410 km 2 1
8 Katni (KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 min 508 km 2 1
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 min 599 km 2 1
10 Narsinghpur (NU) 07:48 07:50 2 min 683 km 2 1
11 Pipariya (PPI) 08:48 09:00 12 min 777 km 2 1
12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:35 10:45 10 min 844 km 2 1
13 Betul (BZU) 12:26 12:28 2 min 951 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1141 km 2 1
15 Sevagram (SEGM) 16:19 16:21 2 min 1218 km 2 1
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 min 1353 km 2 1
17 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 19:38 19:40 2 min 1422 km 2 1
18 Ramgundam (RDM) 20:48 20:50 2 min 1494 km 2 1
19 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:10 22:12 2 min 1587 km 2 1
20 Malkajgiri (MJF) 01:13 01:15 2 min 1716 km 3 1
21 Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 min 1725 km 3 1
22 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:07 03:09 2 min 1830 km 3 1
23 Gadwal (GWD) 04:29 04:31 2 min 1905 km 3 1
24 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 min 1961 km 3 1
25 Dhone (DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 min 2014 km 3 1
26 Gooty (GY) 08:08 08:10 2 min 2069 km 3 1
27 Anantapur (ATP) 09:13 09:15 2 min 2126 km 3 1
28 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 10:15 10:20 5 min 2160 km 3 1
29 Hindupur (HUP) 11:23 11:25 2 min 2239 km 3 1
30 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 12:53 12:55 2 min 2322 km 3 1
31 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 Ends 0 2334 km 3 1