← Back

Ypr Lko Exp -22683 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Nr )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 31 43 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22683 is a train running between Bangalore and Lucknow. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2346kms.

The train 22683 is named as YPR LKO EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 18:50 on day 3.It takes 43 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, LUCKNOW NR, and NAGPUR. In a week, YPR LKO EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 23:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 23:56 23:58 2 min 13 km 1 1
3 Hindupur (HUP) 01:11 01:13 2 min 96 km 2 1
4 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:43 02:45 2 min 187 km 2 1
5 Anantapur (ATP) 03:18 03:20 2 min 220 km 2 1
6 Gooty (GY) 04:18 04:20 2 min 277 km 2 1
7 Dhone (DHNE) 05:40 05:45 5 min 332 km 2 1
8 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 min 386 km 2 1
9 Gadwal (GWD) 07:28 07:30 2 min 441 km 2 1
10 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:33 08:35 2 min 516 km 2 1
11 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 min 622 km 2 1
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 10:58 11:00 2 min 631 km 2 1
13 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 min 760 km 2 1
14 Ramgundam (RDM) 14:13 14:15 2 min 852 km 2 1
15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 15:08 15:10 2 min 924 km 2 1
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:25 17:35 10 min 994 km 2 1
17 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:56 19:58 2 min 1129 km 2 1
18 Nagpur (NGP) 21:00 21:10 10 min 1205 km 2 1
19 Betul (BZU) 23:30 23:32 2 min 1395 km 2 1
20 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:40 01:50 10 min 1502 km 3 1
21 Pipariya (PPI) 02:48 02:50 2 min 1570 km 3 1
22 Narsinghpur (NU) 03:50 03:52 2 min 1663 km 3 1
23 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:10 05:20 10 min 1747 km 3 1
24 Katni (KTE) 06:35 06:40 5 min 1838 km 3 1
25 Satna (STA) 08:05 08:15 10 min 1936 km 3 1
26 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:50 10:52 2 min 2014 km 3 1
27 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:45 13:10 25 min 2114 km 3 1
28 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 14:35 14:40 5 min 2173 km 3 1
29 Amethi (AME) 15:09 15:11 2 min 2208 km 3 1
30 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 16:12 16:17 5 min 2268 km 3 1
31 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:50 Ends 0 2346 km 3 1