← Back

Mysore Express -22682 ( Chennai Central to Mysore Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 11 8 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22682 is a train running between Chennai and Mysore. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 500kms.

The train 22682 is named as MYSORE EXPRESS. It leaves Chennai at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mysore at 08:20 on day 2.It takes 8 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, and BANGALORE CANT. In a week, MYSORE EXPRESS operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 min 69 km 2 1
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 min 130 km 2 1
4 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:38 02:40 2 min 214 km 2 1
5 Bangarapet (BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 min 292 km 2 1
6 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 04:43 04:45 2 min 348 km 2 1
7 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 04:58 05:00 2 min 357 km 2 1
8 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 05:25 05:40 15 min 362 km 2 1
9 Kengeri (KGI) 05:58 05:59 1 min 374 km 2 1
10 Mandya (MYA) 06:58 07:00 2 min 455 km 2 1
11 Mysore Junction (MYS) 08:20 Ends 0 500 km 2 1