← Back

Ahilyanagari Express -22646 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 51 47 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22646 is a train running between Trivandrum and Indore. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2651kms.

The train 22646 is named as AHILYANAGARI EX. It leaves Trivandrum at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 05:15 on day 3.It takes 47 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, AHILYANAGARI EX operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:10 07:15 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 07:48 07:50 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Harippad (HAD) 08:04 08:06 2 min 119 km 1 1
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 08:24 08:26 2 min 137 km 1 1
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 08:37 08:40 3 min 149 km 1 1
7 Shertalai (SRTL) 09:01 09:03 2 min 173 km 1 1
8 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 10:05 10:10 5 min 206 km 1 1
9 Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 2 min 225 km 1 1
10 Angamali (AFK) 10:50 10:52 2 min 234 km 1 1
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:04 11:06 2 min 250 km 1 1
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:11 11:13 2 min 256 km 1 1
13 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 11:45 3 min 280 km 1 1
14 Wadakancheri (WKI) 12:02 12:04 2 min 296 km 1 1
15 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 12:55 13:05 10 min 313 km 1 1
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 13:23 13:25 2 min 326 km 1 1
17 Palakkad (PGT) 14:00 14:05 5 min 357 km 1 1
18 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:20 15:25 5 min 412 km 1 1
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 min 462 km 1 1
20 Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 10 min 512 km 1 1
21 Salem Junction (SA) 18:05 18:10 5 min 575 km 1 1
22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 min 695 km 1 1
23 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 2 min 778 km 1 1
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 20 min 908 km 1 1
25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 min 1045 km 2 1
26 Nellore (NLR) 02:01 02:03 2 min 1083 km 2 1
27 Ongole (OGL) 03:28 03:30 2 min 1199 km 2 1
28 Chirala (CLX) 04:04 04:06 2 min 1249 km 2 1
29 Tenali Junction (TEL) 04:53 04:55 2 min 1306 km 2 1
30 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 15 min 1338 km 2 1
31 Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 min 1439 km 2 1
32 Warangal (WL) 09:20 09:22 2 min 1546 km 2 1
33 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:34 10:36 2 min 1647 km 2 1
34 Mancheral (MCI) 10:46 10:48 2 min 1661 km 2 1
35 Belampalli (BPA) 11:08 11:10 2 min 1680 km 2 1
36 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:35 11:37 2 min 1719 km 2 1
37 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 10 min 1789 km 2 1
38 Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1 min 1803 km 2 1
39 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 min 1887 km 2 1
40 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1 min 1924 km 2 1
41 Nagpur (NGP) 16:50 17:00 10 min 2000 km 2 1
42 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 min 2104 km 2 1
43 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2 min 2167 km 2 1
44 Betul (BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 min 2190 km 2 1
45 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 min 2227 km 2 1
46 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 5 min 2297 km 2 1
47 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 5 min 2389 km 3 1
48 Shujalpur (SJP) 01:22 01:23 1 min 2469 km 3 1
49 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:10 03:30 20 min 2572 km 3 1
50 Dewas (DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 min 2612 km 3 1
51 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 05:15 Ends 0 2651 km 3 1