← Back

Ahilyanagari Express -22645 ( Indore Junction Bg to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 51 48 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22645 is a train running between Indore and Trivandrum. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2651kms.

The train 22645 is named as AHILYANAGARI EX. It leaves Indore at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 17:15 on day 3.It takes 65 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, AHILYANAGARI EX operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 16:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 17:16 17:18 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 18:05 18:25 20 min 80 km 1 1
4 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:10 21:15 5 min 263 km 1 1
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:00 23:05 5 min 355 km 1 1
6 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 min 425 km 2 1
7 Betul (BZU) 00:53 00:55 2 min 462 km 2 1
8 Amla Junction (AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3 min 484 km 2 1
9 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 min 548 km 2 1
10 Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 min 652 km 2 1
11 Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 min 728 km 2 1
12 Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 min 765 km 2 1
13 Chandrapur (CD) 06:56 06:58 2 min 849 km 2 1
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05 08:35 30 min 863 km 2 1
15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:24 09:26 2 min 933 km 2 1
16 Belampalli (BPA) 10:02 10:04 2 min 971 km 2 1
17 Mancheral (MCI) 10:18 10:20 2 min 991 km 2 1
18 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:28 10:30 2 min 1005 km 2 1
19 Warangal (WL) 12:03 12:05 2 min 1105 km 2 1
20 Khammam (KMT) 13:35 13:37 2 min 1213 km 2 1
21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:50 16:05 15 min 1314 km 2 1
22 Tenali Junction (TEL) 16:33 16:35 2 min 1346 km 2 1
23 Chirala (CLX) 17:17 17:19 2 min 1403 km 2 1
24 Ongole (OGL) 18:02 18:04 2 min 1452 km 2 1
25 Nellore (NLR) 19:18 19:20 2 min 1568 km 2 1
26 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:53 20:55 2 min 1607 km 2 1
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:20 23:45 25 min 1744 km 2 1
28 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:45 01:50 5 min 1873 km 3 1
29 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 min 1957 km 3 1
30 Salem Junction (SA) 04:40 04:45 5 min 2077 km 3 1
31 Erode Junction (ED) 06:00 06:10 10 min 2140 km 3 1
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 06:48 06:50 2 min 2190 km 3 1
33 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 min 2240 km 3 1
34 Palakkad (PGT) 09:00 09:05 5 min 2295 km 3 1
35 Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 min 2326 km 3 1
36 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:10 10:20 10 min 2339 km 3 1
37 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:40 10:42 2 min 2355 km 3 1
38 Thrisur (TCR) 11:00 11:03 3 min 2372 km 3 1
39 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:23 11:25 2 min 2396 km 3 1
40 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:31 11:33 2 min 2402 km 3 1
41 Angamali (AFK) 11:46 11:48 2 min 2417 km 3 1
42 Aluva (AWY) 12:00 12:02 2 min 2426 km 3 1
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:30 12:32 2 min 2443 km 3 1
44 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 12:50 12:55 5 min 2446 km 3 1
45 Shertalai (SRTL) 13:26 13:28 2 min 2479 km 3 1
46 Alleppey (ALLP) 13:54 13:57 3 min 2503 km 3 1
47 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 14:07 14:09 2 min 2515 km 3 1
48 Harippad (HAD) 14:27 14:29 2 min 2533 km 3 1
49 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 14:48 14:50 2 min 2546 km 3 1
50 Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:45 15:50 5 min 2587 km 3 1
51 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 17:15 Ends 0 2651 km 3 1