← Back

Pnbe Ers Expres -22644 ( Patna Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday, Friday
  • 41 50 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22644 is a train running between Patna and Kochi. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 2794kms.

The train 22644 is named as PNBE ERS EXPRES. It leaves Patna at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 16:10 on day 3.It takes 50 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, CHENNAI CENTRAL, and ASANSOL JUNCTION. In a week, PNBE ERS EXPRES operates on Thursday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:14 14:16 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:45 14:49 4 min 46 km 1 1
4 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 15:29 15:34 5 min 90 km 1 1
5 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 min 124 km 1 1
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 min 178 km 1 1
7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 min 222 km 1 1
8 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:40 18:43 3 min 251 km 1 1
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:25 19:27 2 min 307 km 1 1
10 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:10 20:40 30 min 332 km 1 1
11 Burnpur (BURN) 20:49 20:50 1 min 337 km 1 1
12 Adra Junction (ADRA) 21:35 21:50 15 min 373 km 1 1
13 Bankura (BQA) 22:30 22:35 5 min 426 km 1 1
14 Bishnupur (VSU) 22:57 22:58 1 min 457 km 1 1
15 Midnapore (MDN) 00:08 00:10 2 min 529 km 2 1
16 Hijilli (HIJ) 01:48 01:50 2 min 552 km 2 1
17 Balasore (BLS) 03:18 03:20 2 min 664 km 2 1
18 Bhadrakh (BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 min 726 km 2 1
19 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:51 04:52 1 min 769 km 2 1
20 Cuttack (CTC) 05:45 05:50 5 min 841 km 2 1
21 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:25 06:30 5 min 869 km 2 1
22 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:15 07:30 15 min 888 km 2 1
23 Balugan (BALU) 08:24 08:25 1 min 959 km 2 1
24 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:20 09:25 5 min 1035 km 2 1
25 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 min 1109 km 2 1
26 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 min 1181 km 2 1
27 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 13:00 13:05 5 min 1251 km 2 1
28 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 14:20 14:40 20 min 1312 km 2 1
29 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:48 17:50 2 min 1513 km 2 1
30 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:40 20:55 15 min 1662 km 2 1
31 Chennai Central (MAS) 03:55 04:15 20 min 2092 km 3 1
32 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:23 06:25 2 min 2221 km 3 1
33 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:28 07:30 2 min 2305 km 3 1
34 Salem Junction (SA) 09:06 09:10 4 min 2425 km 3 1
35 Erode Junction (ED) 10:10 10:20 10 min 2488 km 3 1
36 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:03 11:05 2 min 2538 km 3 1
37 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 12:00 12:05 5 min 2588 km 3 1
38 Palakkad (PGT) 13:15 13:20 5 min 2643 km 3 1
39 Thrisur (TCR) 14:31 14:34 3 min 2720 km 3 1
40 Aluva (AWY) 15:20 15:22 2 min 2774 km 3 1
41 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 16:10 Ends 0 2794 km 3 1