← Back

Patna Express -22643 ( Eranakulam Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday
  • 43 50 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22643 is a train running between Kochi and Patna. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 2794kms.

The train 22643 is named as PATNA EXPRESS. It leaves Kochi at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 20:00 on day 3.It takes 50 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, PATNA JUNCTION, and CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, PATNA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 17:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 17:30 17:32 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 min 75 km 1 1
4 Palakkad (PGT) 20:05 20:10 5 min 152 km 1 1
5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 min 206 km 1 1
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 22:18 22:20 2 min 256 km 1 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 23:10 23:15 5 min 307 km 1 1
8 Salem Junction (SA) 00:05 00:10 5 min 369 km 2 1
9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 min 489 km 2 1
10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:18 03:20 2 min 573 km 2 1
11 Chennai Central (MAS) 06:05 06:30 25 min 702 km 2 1
12 Ongole (OGL) 10:48 10:50 2 min 994 km 2 1
13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 13:20 15 min 1132 km 2 1
14 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 min 1282 km 2 1
15 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 19:15 19:35 20 min 1483 km 2 1
16 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 20:33 20:35 2 min 1543 km 2 1
17 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:33 21:35 2 min 1613 km 2 1
18 Palasa (PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 min 1686 km 2 1
19 Brahmapur (BAM) 23:43 23:45 2 min 1759 km 2 1
20 Balugan (BALU) 00:40 00:42 2 min 1835 km 3 1
21 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:50 02:00 10 min 1906 km 3 1
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:25 02:30 5 min 1925 km 3 1
23 Cuttack (CTC) 03:25 03:30 5 min 1953 km 3 1
24 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 min 2025 km 3 1
25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:33 05:35 2 min 2068 km 3 1
26 Balasore (BLS) 06:20 06:22 2 min 2131 km 3 1
27 Hijilli (HIJ) 07:58 08:00 2 min 2242 km 3 1
28 Midnapore (MDN) 08:55 09:00 5 min 2266 km 3 1
29 Bishnupur (VSU) 09:59 10:00 1 min 2338 km 3 1
30 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 10:30 5 min 2368 km 3 1
31 Adra Junction (ADRA) 11:30 11:45 15 min 2421 km 3 1
32 Burnpur (BURN) 12:27 12:28 1 min 2457 km 3 1
33 Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:00 13:25 25 min 2462 km 3 1
34 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 13:49 13:51 2 min 2487 km 3 1
35 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 14:31 14:33 2 min 2544 km 3 1
36 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 14:58 15:00 2 min 2573 km 3 1
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 16:25 16:30 5 min 2617 km 3 1
38 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 17:10 17:12 2 min 2671 km 3 1
39 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 17:50 17:52 2 min 2705 km 3 1
40 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 18:30 18:32 2 min 2748 km 3 1
41 Patna Saheb (PNC) 19:34 19:36 2 min 2784 km 3 1
42 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 19:46 19:48 2 min 2791 km 3 1
43 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:00 Ends 0 2794 km 3 1