← Back

Ju Dee Sup -22481 ( Jodhpur Junction to Delhi S Rohilla )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 19 10 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22481 is a train running between Jodhpur and New Delhi. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 622kms.

The train 22481 is named as JU DEE SUP. It leaves Jodhpur at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:35 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are REWARI, DELHI CANTT, and GURGAON. In a week, JU DEE SUP operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:14 20:19 5 min 105 km 1 1
3 Ren (REN) 20:32 20:34 2 min 122 km 1 1
4 Degana Junction (DNA) 20:57 21:00 3 min 149 km 1 1
5 Khatu (KHTU) 21:17 21:19 2 min 174 km 1 1
6 Choti Khatu (CTKT) 21:26 21:28 2 min 180 km 1 1
7 Didwana (DIA) 21:53 21:55 2 min 215 km 1 1
8 Ladnun (LAU) 22:19 22:21 2 min 246 km 1 1
9 Sujangarh (SUJH) 22:32 22:34 2 min 256 km 1 1
10 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 23:50 23:55 5 min 302 km 1 1
11 Churu (CUR) 00:30 00:40 10 min 345 km 2 1
12 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 01:25 01:35 10 min 402 km 2 1
13 Loharu (LHU) 02:15 02:23 8 min 452 km 2 1
14 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 02:52 02:54 2 min 493 km 2 1
15 Rewari (RE) 04:05 04:07 2 min 544 km 2 1
16 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 04:25 04:27 2 min 565 km 2 1
17 Gurgaon (GGN) 04:48 04:50 2 min 595 km 2 1
18 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 min 612 km 2 1
19 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 05:35 Ends 0 622 km 2 1