← Back

Jp Ju Superfast Express -22478 ( Jaipur to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 1A,3A,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 4 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22478 is a train running between Jaipur and Jodhpur. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 313kms.

The train 22478 is named as JP JU SF EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 10:30 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JODHPUR JUNCTION. In a week, JP JU SF EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Phulera Junction (FL) 06:47 06:48 1 min 55 km 1 1
3 Nawa City (NAC) 07:13 07:15 2 min 90 km 1 1
4 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 07:28 07:30 2 min 106 km 1 1
5 Makrana Junction (MKN) 07:41 07:43 2 min 120 km 1 1
6 Degana Junction (DNA) 08:17 08:19 2 min 164 km 1 1
7 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 08:57 08:59 2 min 209 km 1 1
8 Gotan (GOTN) 09:14 09:16 2 min 229 km 1 1
9 Raika Bagh (RKB) 10:10 10:12 2 min 311 km 1 1
10 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 10:30 Ends 0 313 km 1 1