← Back

Bdts Kanpur Exp -22444 ( Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central )

  • Friday
  • 22 27 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22444 is a train running between Mumbai and Kanpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1613kms.

The train 22444 is named as BDTS KANPUR EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Kanpur at 08:35 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, BDTS KANPUR EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 05:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 05:40 05:43 3 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 07:29 07:31 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 08:50 08:55 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:41 09:43 2 min 311 km 1 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:40 10:50 10 min 381 km 1 1
7 Godhra Junction (GDA) 12:00 12:02 2 min 455 km 1 1
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:45 14:55 10 min 642 km 1 1
9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:58 16:00 2 min 684 km 1 1
10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 17:27 17:29 2 min 836 km 1 1
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 min 909 km 1 1
12 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:00 20:02 2 min 1017 km 1 1
13 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:20 23:25 5 min 1199 km 1 1
14 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:25 01:35 10 min 1261 km 2 1
15 Mathura Cant (MRT) 01:45 01:47 2 min 1263 km 2 1
16 Hathras City (HTC) 02:21 02:23 2 min 1303 km 2 1
17 Kasganj (KSJ) 03:20 03:30 10 min 1366 km 2 1
18 Farrukhabad (FBD) 04:50 04:55 5 min 1474 km 2 1
19 Fatehgarh (FGR) 05:09 05:11 2 min 1479 km 2 1
20 Kannauj (KJN) 05:52 05:54 2 min 1533 km 2 1
21 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 08:23 08:25 2 min 1611 km 2 1
22 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:35 Ends 0 1613 km 2 1