← Back

Cnb Bdts Sf -22443 ( Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus )

  • Wednesday
  • 22 28 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22443 is a train running between Kanpur and Mumbai. Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1613kms.

The train 22443 is named as CNB BDTS SF. It leaves Kanpur at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 23:05 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, CNB BDTS SF operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Starts 18:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 18:30 18:32 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Kannauj (KJN) 19:30 19:32 2 min 81 km 1 1
4 Fatehgarh (FGR) 20:30 20:32 2 min 135 km 1 1
5 Farrukhabad (FBD) 20:50 21:00 10 min 140 km 1 1
6 Kasganj (KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 min 248 km 1 1
7 Hathras City (HTC) 23:33 23:35 2 min 311 km 1 1
8 Mathura Cant (MRT) 01:05 01:07 2 min 351 km 2 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 min 353 km 2 1
10 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 03:35 03:40 5 min 415 km 2 1
11 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:48 05:50 2 min 597 km 2 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:10 07:20 10 min 705 km 2 1
13 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:38 08:40 2 min 777 km 2 1
14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:58 11:00 2 min 930 km 2 1
15 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:35 11:45 10 min 971 km 2 1
16 Godhra Junction (GDA) 15:20 15:22 2 min 1159 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:23 16:33 10 min 1233 km 2 1
18 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:28 17:30 2 min 1303 km 2 1
19 Surat (ST) 18:55 19:00 5 min 1362 km 2 1
20 Vapi (VAPI) 20:14 20:16 2 min 1455 km 2 1
21 Borivali (BVI) 22:27 22:29 2 min 1595 km 2 1
22 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:05 Ends 0 1613 km 2 1