← Back

Blackdiamond Ex -22387 ( Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 4 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22387 is a train running between Kolkata and Dhanbad. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 271kms.

The train 22387 is named as BLACKDIAMOND EX. It leaves Kolkata at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches Dhanbad at 11:10 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION and DHANBAD JUNCTION. In a week, BLACKDIAMOND EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Seoraphuli (SHE) 06:40 06:41 1 min 23 km 1 1
3 Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:59 07:01 2 min 40 km 1 1
4 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 07:56 07:59 3 min 107 km 1 1
5 Mankar (MNAE) 08:29 08:30 1 min 145 km 1 1
6 Panagarh (PAN) 08:39 08:40 1 min 155 km 1 1
7 Durgapur (DGR) 08:55 08:57 2 min 171 km 1 1
8 Waria (OYR) 09:04 09:05 1 min 179 km 1 1
9 Andal Junction (UDL) 09:13 09:14 1 min 187 km 1 1
10 Raniganj (RNG) 09:21 09:22 1 min 194 km 1 1
11 Asansol Junction (ASN) 09:39 09:42 3 min 213 km 1 1
12 Sitarampur (STN) 09:54 09:55 1 min 222 km 1 1
13 Kulti (ULT) 10:01 10:02 1 min 227 km 1 1
14 Barakar (BRR) 10:07 10:08 1 min 230 km 1 1
15 Kumardubi (KMME) 10:12 10:13 1 min 232 km 1 1
16 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 11:10 Ends 0 271 km 1 1