← Back

Super Ac Exp -22208 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Chennai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Wednesday, Saturday
  • 9 14 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22208 is a train running between Trivandrum and Chennai. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 908kms.

The train 22208 is named as SUPER AC EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 11:50 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL, THRISUR, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, SUPER AC EXP operates on Wednesday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 22:23 22:25 2 min 65 km 1 1
3 Alleppey (ALLP) 23:30 23:32 2 min 149 km 1 1
4 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 00:45 00:50 5 min 206 km 2 1
5 Thrisur (TCR) 02:02 02:05 3 min 280 km 2 1
6 Palakkad (PGT) 03:10 03:15 5 min 357 km 2 1
7 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:40 04:43 3 min 412 km 2 1
8 Salem Junction (SA) 07:17 07:20 3 min 575 km 2 1
9 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:50 Ends 0 908 km 2 1