← Back

Super Ac Express -22207 ( Chennai Central to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 9 14 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22207 is a train running between Chennai and Trivandrum. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 908kms.

The train 22207 is named as SUPER AC EXP. It leaves Chennai at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 06:45 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, THRISUR, and COIMBATORE JUNCTION. In a week, SUPER AC EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Salem Junction (SA) 20:32 20:35 3 min 334 km 1 1
3 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:05 23:08 3 min 497 km 1 1
4 Palakkad (PGT) 00:10 00:15 5 min 551 km 2 1
5 Thrisur (TCR) 01:20 01:23 3 min 628 km 2 1
6 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 02:40 02:45 5 min 702 km 2 1
7 Alleppey (ALLP) 03:37 03:40 3 min 759 km 2 1
8 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:12 05:15 3 min 843 km 2 1
9 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 06:45 Ends 0 908 km 2 1