← Back

Pune Ers Sup Ex -22150 ( Pune Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 17 24 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22150 is a train running between Pune and Kochi. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 1667kms.

The train 22150 is named as PUNE ERS SUP EX. It leaves Pune at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 18:50 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERANAKULAM JUNCTION, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, PUNE ERS SUP EX operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 18:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Panvel (PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 min 121 km 1 1
3 Chiplun (CHI) 00:44 00:46 2 min 377 km 2 1
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 01:55 02:00 5 min 483 km 2 1
5 Kankavali (KKW) 03:12 03:14 2 min 639 km 2 1
6 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 03:58 04:00 2 min 707 km 2 1
7 Madgaon (MAO) 05:45 05:55 10 min 817 km 2 1
8 Udupi (UD) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1167 km 2 1
9 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 11:10 11:20 10 min 1248 km 2 1
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:08 12:10 2 min 1299 km 2 1
11 Kannur (CAN) 13:20 13:25 5 min 1385 km 2 1
12 Thalassery (TLY) 13:34 13:46 12 min 1406 km 2 1
13 Kozhikode (CLT) 14:50 14:55 5 min 1474 km 2 1
14 Tirur (TIR) 15:33 15:35 2 min 1515 km 2 1
15 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:30 16:35 5 min 1560 km 2 1
16 Thrisur (TCR) 17:09 17:12 3 min 1593 km 2 1
17 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 18:50 Ends 0 1667 km 2 1