← Back

Ers Pune Expres -22149 ( Eranakulam Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 17 24 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22149 is a train running between Kochi and Pune. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1667kms.

The train 22149 is named as ERS PUNE EXPRES. It leaves Kochi at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 05:50 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, THRISUR, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, ERS PUNE EXPRES operates on Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 05:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thrisur (TCR) 06:10 06:13 3 min 75 km 1 1
3 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:15 07:25 10 min 107 km 1 1
4 Tirur (TIR) 08:03 08:05 2 min 152 km 1 1
5 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:55 09:00 5 min 193 km 1 1
6 Thalassery (TLY) 09:48 09:50 2 min 262 km 1 1
7 Kannur (CAN) 10:20 10:25 5 min 283 km 1 1
8 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:28 11:30 2 min 368 km 1 1
9 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:25 12:35 10 min 419 km 1 1
10 Udupi (UD) 13:48 13:50 2 min 501 km 1 1
11 Madgaon (MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 min 850 km 1 1
12 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 18:26 18:28 2 min 960 km 1 1
13 Kankavali (KKW) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1028 km 1 1
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 20:40 20:45 5 min 1184 km 1 1
15 Chiplun (CHI) 22:06 22:08 2 min 1290 km 1 1
16 Panvel (PNVL) 02:30 02:35 5 min 1547 km 2 1
17 Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:50 Ends 0 1667 km 2 1