← Back

Indrayani Exp -22105 ( Mumbai Cst to Pune Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 3 hrs 28 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22105 is a train running between Mumbai and Pune. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 192kms.

The train 22105 is named as INDRAYANI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 09:08 on day 1.It takes 3 hrs 28 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, THANE, and LONAVALA. In a week, INDRAYANI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 05:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 05:51 05:53 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 06:14 06:16 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:33 06:35 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Karjat (KJT) 07:13 07:15 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 07:58 08:00 2 min 128 km 1 1
7 Sivajinagar (SVJR) 08:50 08:52 2 min 190 km 1 1
8 Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:08 Ends 0 192 km 1 1