← Back

Rajya Rani Express -22101 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Manmad Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 4 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22101 is a train running between Mumbai and Manmad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Manmad is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 245kms.

The train 22101 is named as Rajya Rani Express. It leaves Mumbai at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Manmad at 23:25 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, NASIK ROAD, and IGATPURI. In a week, Rajya Rani Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 19:23 19:25 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:43 19:45 2 min 38 km 1 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 20:48 20:50 2 min 105 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 21:18 21:20 2 min 121 km 1 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 22:03 22:05 2 min 166 km 1 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 22:08 22:15 7 min 172 km 1 1
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:25 Ends 0 245 km 1 1

Hotels in Manmad