← Back

Ljn Jp Express -19716 ( Lucknow Ne to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • 17 13 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19716 is a train running between Lucknow and Jaipur. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 676kms.

The train 19716 is named as LJN JP EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 01:45 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MATHURA JUNCTION, and JAIPUR. In a week, LJN JP EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 12:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:50 13:55 5 min 74 km 1 1
3 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 14:05 14:10 5 min 77 km 1 1
4 Kannauj (KJN) 15:30 15:32 2 min 155 km 1 1
5 Farrukhabad (FBD) 16:30 16:35 5 min 213 km 1 1
6 Kasganj (KSJ) 18:10 18:20 10 min 321 km 1 1
7 Hathras City (HTC) 19:08 19:10 2 min 384 km 1 1
8 Mathura Cant (MRT) 20:00 20:02 2 min 424 km 1 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:15 20:20 5 min 426 km 1 1
10 Achhnera Junction (AH) 21:10 21:30 20 min 461 km 1 1
11 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:03 22:05 2 min 488 km 1 1
12 Nadbai (NBI) 22:39 22:41 2 min 517 km 1 1
13 Kheril (KL) 22:55 22:57 2 min 534 km 1 1
14 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 00:08 00:10 2 min 585 km 2 1
15 Dausa (DO) 00:30 00:32 2 min 614 km 2 1
16 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 01:18 01:20 2 min 670 km 2 1
17 Jaipur (JP) 01:45 Ends 0 676 km 2 1