← Back

Sc Jp Express -19714 ( Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 31 32 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19714 is a train running between Hyderabad and Jaipur. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1732kms.

The train 19714 is named as SC JP EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 06:15 on day 3.It takes 32 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR and UJJAIN JUNCTION. In a week, SC JP EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 21:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Medchal (MED) 22:09 22:10 1 min 28 km 1 1
3 Kamareddi (KMC) 23:30 23:32 2 min 109 km 1 1
4 Nizamabad (NZB) 00:30 00:35 5 min 161 km 2 1
5 Mudkhed (MUE) 02:35 02:40 5 min 249 km 2 1
6 Nanded (NED) 03:10 03:15 5 min 272 km 2 1
7 Purna Junction (PAU) 04:00 04:10 10 min 302 km 2 1
8 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 04:59 05:00 1 min 383 km 2 1
9 Washim (WHM) 05:59 06:00 1 min 430 km 2 1
10 Akola Junction (AK) 08:00 08:20 20 min 509 km 2 1
11 Murtajapur (MZR) 08:57 08:59 2 min 547 km 2 1
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 09:27 09:30 3 min 588 km 2 1
13 New Amravat (NAVI) 09:42 09:45 3 min 594 km 2 1
14 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 10:30 10:35 5 min 631 km 2 1
15 Narkher (NRKR) 11:58 12:00 2 min 726 km 2 1
16 Amla Junction (AMLA) 13:28 13:30 2 min 808 km 2 1
17 Betul (BZU) 14:13 14:15 2 min 831 km 2 1
18 Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:55 16:00 5 min 938 km 2 1
19 Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 min 1023 km 2 1
20 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:55 18:05 10 min 1029 km 2 1
21 Sehore (SEH) 18:56 18:58 2 min 1068 km 2 1
22 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:31 19:33 2 min 1110 km 2 1
23 Berchha (BCH) 20:04 20:06 2 min 1153 km 2 1
24 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 min 1213 km 2 1
25 Nagda Junction (NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 min 1268 km 2 1
26 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:53 00:55 2 min 1420 km 3 1
27 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 min 1493 km 3 1
28 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40 04:00 20 min 1601 km 3 1
29 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 04:45 04:47 2 min 1666 km 3 1
30 Durgapura (DPA) 05:45 05:46 1 min 1725 km 3 1
31 Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Ends 0 1732 km 3 1