← Back

Jp Sc Exp -19713 ( Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 31 34 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19713 is a train running between Jaipur and Hyderabad. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1731kms.

The train 19713 is named as JP SC EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION and UJJAIN JUNCTION. In a week, JP SC EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 21:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 21:12 21:14 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 21:56 21:58 2 min 66 km 1 1
4 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 23:05 23:15 10 min 132 km 1 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA) 00:25 00:35 10 min 240 km 2 1
6 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:38 01:40 2 min 312 km 2 1
7 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 min 465 km 2 1
8 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:20 05:30 10 min 519 km 2 1
9 Berchha (BCH) 06:15 06:17 2 min 580 km 2 1
10 Shujalpur (SJP) 06:52 06:54 2 min 623 km 2 1
11 Sehore (SEH) 07:28 07:30 2 min 664 km 2 1
12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:30 09:35 5 min 703 km 2 1
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 09:45 09:47 2 min 709 km 2 1
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:00 12:10 10 min 795 km 2 1
15 Betul (BZU) 13:53 13:55 2 min 901 km 2 1
16 Amla Junction (AMLA) 14:24 14:26 2 min 924 km 2 1
17 Narkher (NRKR) 15:48 15:50 2 min 1006 km 2 1
18 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 17:35 17:37 2 min 1101 km 2 1
19 New Amravat (NAVI) 18:12 18:15 3 min 1138 km 2 1
20 Badnera Junction (BD) 18:32 18:35 3 min 1144 km 2 1
21 Murtajapur (MZR) 19:08 19:10 2 min 1185 km 2 1
22 Akola Junction (AK) 19:45 20:10 25 min 1223 km 2 1
23 Washim (WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 min 1302 km 2 1
24 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 min 1349 km 2 1
25 Purna Junction (PAU) 23:30 23:40 10 min 1430 km 2 1
26 Nanded (NED) 00:25 00:30 5 min 1460 km 3 1
27 Mudkhed (MUE) 01:23 01:25 2 min 1483 km 3 1
28 Nizamabad (NZB) 03:15 03:20 5 min 1571 km 3 1
29 Kamareddi (KMC) 04:05 04:06 1 min 1623 km 3 1
30 Medchal (MED) 05:55 05:56 1 min 1704 km 3 1
31 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:30 Ends 0 1731 km 3 1