← Back

Jp Bpl Exp -19711 ( Jaipur to Bhopal Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 44 16 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19711 is a train running between Jaipur and Indore. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 685kms.

The train 19711 is named as JP BPL EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 10:20 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RATLAM JUNCTION, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and DEWAS. In a week, JP BPL EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 18:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanakpura (KKU) 18:14 18:16 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 18:35 18:37 2 min 37 km 1 1
4 Hirnoda (HDA) 18:45 18:47 2 min 47 km 1 1
5 Phulera Junction (FL) 18:56 18:58 2 min 55 km 1 1
6 Naraina (NRI) 19:07 19:09 2 min 65 km 1 1
7 Tiloniya (TL) 19:31 19:33 2 min 96 km 1 1
8 Kishangarh (KSG) 19:44 19:46 2 min 106 km 1 1
9 Madar Jn (MDJN) 20:33 20:35 2 min 128 km 1 1
10 Ajmer Junction (AII) 20:50 21:05 15 min 135 km 1 1
11 Nasirabad (NSD) 21:28 21:30 2 min 158 km 1 1
12 Bandanwara (BDW) 21:55 21:57 2 min 178 km 1 1
13 Bijainagar (BJNR) 22:17 22:19 2 min 200 km 1 1
14 Bhilwara (BHL) 23:10 23:15 5 min 267 km 1 1
15 Chanderiya (CNA) 00:27 00:29 2 min 313 km 2 1
16 Chittaurgarh (COR) 00:45 00:55 10 min 321 km 2 1
17 Nimbahera (NBH) 01:19 01:21 2 min 350 km 2 1
18 Nimach (NMH) 02:00 02:05 5 min 377 km 2 1
19 Piplia (PIP) 02:32 02:34 2 min 410 km 2 1
20 Mandasor (MDS) 02:53 02:55 2 min 426 km 2 1
21 Jaora (JAO) 04:05 04:07 2 min 477 km 2 1
22 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:25 05:50 25 min 510 km 2 1
23 Khachrod (KUH) 06:12 06:14 2 min 537 km 2 1
24 Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:36 06:38 2 min 551 km 2 1
25 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:30 07:40 10 min 606 km 2 1
26 Maksi (MKC) 08:19 08:21 2 min 647 km 2 1
27 Berchha (BCH) 08:35 08:37 2 min 666 km 2 1
28 Kali Sindh (KSH) 08:48 08:50 2 min 678 km 2 1
29 Akodia (AKD) 09:06 09:08 2 min 696 km 2 1
30 Shujalpur (SJP) 09:21 09:23 2 min 709 km 2 1
31 Kalapipal (KPP) 09:35 09:37 2 min 722 km 2 1
32 Sehore (SEH) 10:01 10:03 2 min 751 km 2 1
33 Bairagarh (BIH) 10:48 10:50 2 min 779 km 2 1
34 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 11:25 00:00 755 min 790 km 2 1
35 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:30 08:05 35 min 606 km 2 2
36 Vikramnagar (VRG) 08:13 08:15 2 min 612 km 2 2
37 Karchha (KDHA) 08:35 08:37 2 min 624 km 2 2
38 Undasa Madhawpu (UDM) 08:51 08:53 2 min 630 km 2 2
39 Naranjipur (NRGR) 08:58 09:00 2 min 637 km 2 2
40 Dewas (DWX) 09:19 09:21 2 min 646 km 2 2
41 Barlai (BLAX) 09:33 09:35 2 min 660 km 2 2
42 Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 09:43 09:45 2 min 671 km 2 2
43 Lakshmibai Ngr (LMNR) 09:58 10:00 2 min 682 km 2 2
44 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 10:20 Ends 0 685 km 2 2