← Back

Aravali Express -19708 ( Jaipur to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 39 21 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19708 is a train running between Jaipur and Mumbai. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1107kms.

The train 19708 is named as ARAVALI EXPRESS. It leaves Jaipur at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 06:35 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, ARAVALI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 08:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 09:11 09:13 2 min 37 km 1 1
3 Phulera Junction (FL) 09:30 09:32 2 min 55 km 1 1
4 Naraina (NRI) 09:41 09:43 2 min 65 km 1 1
5 Kishangarh (KSG) 10:14 10:16 2 min 106 km 1 1
6 Ajmer Junction (AII) 11:05 11:15 10 min 135 km 1 1
7 Beawar (BER) 11:58 12:00 2 min 187 km 1 1
8 Sojat Road (SOD) 12:47 12:49 2 min 254 km 1 1
9 Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:10 13:15 5 min 275 km 1 1
10 Somesar (SOS) 13:41 13:43 2 min 303 km 1 1
11 Jawali (JAL) 13:52 13:54 2 min 311 km 1 1
12 Rani (RANI) 14:12 14:14 2 min 327 km 1 1
13 Falna (FA) 14:27 14:29 2 min 341 km 1 1
14 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 14:44 14:46 2 min 358 km 1 1
15 Mori Bera (MOI) 14:55 14:57 2 min 367 km 1 1
16 Nana (NANA) 15:18 15:20 2 min 380 km 1 1
17 Sirohi Road (SOH) 15:36 15:38 2 min 396 km 1 1
18 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 15:52 15:54 2 min 415 km 1 1
19 Abu Road (ABR) 16:45 16:55 10 min 440 km 1 1
20 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 18:18 18:20 2 min 493 km 1 1
21 Chhapi (CHP) 18:39 18:41 2 min 509 km 1 1
22 Siddhpur (SID) 18:56 18:58 2 min 523 km 1 1
23 Unjha (UJA) 19:18 19:20 2 min 536 km 1 1
24 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 19:40 19:42 2 min 558 km 1 1
25 Kalol (KLL) 20:38 20:40 2 min 600 km 1 1
26 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:08 21:10 2 min 621 km 1 1
27 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:05 22:40 35 min 627 km 1 1
28 Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:20 23:22 2 min 673 km 1 1
29 Anand Junction (ANND) 23:40 23:42 2 min 691 km 1 1
30 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:25 00:30 5 min 727 km 2 1
31 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:18 01:20 2 min 797 km 2 1
32 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:30 01:31 1 min 806 km 2 1
33 Surat (ST) 02:17 02:22 5 min 856 km 2 1
34 Navsari (NVS) 02:43 02:45 2 min 885 km 2 1
35 Vapi (VAPI) 03:37 03:39 2 min 948 km 2 1
36 Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:23 04:25 2 min 999 km 2 1
37 Borivali (BVI) 05:41 05:43 2 min 1088 km 2 1
38 Andheri (ADH) 06:05 06:07 2 min 1101 km 2 1
39 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Ends 0 1107 km 2 1