← Back

Aravali Express -19707 ( Bandra Terminus to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 39 21 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19707 is a train running between Mumbai and Jaipur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1107kms.

The train 19707 is named as ARAVALI EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 18:55 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, ARAVALI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 21:17 21:19 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 21:39 21:41 2 min 19 km 1 1
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:56 22:58 2 min 109 km 1 1
5 Vapi (VAPI) 23:31 23:33 2 min 159 km 1 1
6 Navsari (NVS) 00:21 00:23 2 min 223 km 2 1
7 Surat (ST) 00:57 01:02 5 min 252 km 2 1
8 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:36 01:38 2 min 302 km 2 1
9 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:50 01:52 2 min 311 km 2 1
10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:52 02:57 5 min 381 km 2 1
11 Anand Junction (ANND) 03:27 03:29 2 min 417 km 2 1
12 Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:47 03:49 2 min 435 km 2 1
13 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:05 05:25 20 min 481 km 2 1
14 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 05:40 05:42 2 min 487 km 2 1
15 Kalol (KLL) 06:04 06:06 2 min 508 km 2 1
16 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 06:48 06:50 2 min 550 km 2 1
17 Unjha (UJA) 07:16 07:18 2 min 571 km 2 1
18 Siddhpur (SID) 07:46 07:48 2 min 585 km 2 1
19 Chhapi (CHP) 08:16 08:18 2 min 598 km 2 1
20 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:01 09:03 2 min 615 km 2 1
21 Abu Road (ABR) 10:00 10:10 10 min 667 km 2 1
22 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 10:38 10:40 2 min 693 km 2 1
23 Sirohi Road (SOH) 10:56 10:58 2 min 711 km 2 1
24 Nana (NANA) 11:13 11:15 2 min 728 km 2 1
25 Mori Bera (MOI) 11:26 11:28 2 min 741 km 2 1
26 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 11:38 11:40 2 min 750 km 2 1
27 Falna (FA) 11:54 11:56 2 min 766 km 2 1
28 Rani (RANI) 12:10 12:12 2 min 781 km 2 1
29 Jawali (JAL) 12:25 12:27 2 min 796 km 2 1
30 Somesar (SOS) 12:38 12:40 2 min 805 km 2 1
31 Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:40 13:43 3 min 833 km 2 1
32 Sojat Road (SOD) 14:00 14:02 2 min 853 km 2 1
33 Beawar (BER) 14:54 14:56 2 min 920 km 2 1
34 Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:25 16:35 10 min 972 km 2 1
35 Kishangarh (KSG) 17:04 17:06 2 min 1001 km 2 1
36 Naraina (NRI) 17:34 17:36 2 min 1042 km 2 1
37 Phulera Junction (FL) 17:50 17:52 2 min 1052 km 2 1
38 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 18:06 18:08 2 min 1070 km 2 1
39 Jaipur (JP) 18:55 Ends 0 1107 km 2 1