← Back

Gkp Adi Exp -19410 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 32 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19410 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Ahmedabad. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1573kms.

The train 19410 is named as GKP ADI EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 13:30 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, GKP ADI EXP operates on Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 04:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 05:21 05:23 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 05:55 06:00 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Gonda Junction (GD) 07:20 07:30 10 min 154 km 1 1
5 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 09:04 09:06 2 min 243 km 1 1
6 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 10:05 10:30 25 min 271 km 1 1
7 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:05 12:10 5 min 345 km 1 1
8 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 12:20 12:25 5 min 347 km 1 1
9 Kannauj (KJN) 13:30 13:32 2 min 425 km 1 1
10 Farrukhabad (FBD) 15:00 15:05 5 min 484 km 1 1
11 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 16:20 16:22 2 min 560 km 1 1
12 Kasganj (KSJ) 17:00 17:05 5 min 592 km 1 1
13 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 17:27 17:29 2 min 621 km 1 1
14 Hathras City (HTC) 17:53 17:55 2 min 655 km 1 1
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:20 19:30 10 min 697 km 1 1
16 Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:20 20:40 20 min 732 km 1 1
17 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:23 21:25 2 min 759 km 1 1
18 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 23:20 23:22 2 min 856 km 1 1
19 Dausa (DO) 23:42 23:44 2 min 885 km 1 1
20 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 00:48 00:50 2 min 941 km 2 1
21 Jaipur (JP) 01:05 01:15 10 min 946 km 2 1
22 Kishangarh (KSG) 02:29 02:31 2 min 1052 km 2 1
23 Ajmer Junction (AII) 03:30 03:40 10 min 1081 km 2 1
24 Falna (FA) 06:48 06:50 2 min 1287 km 2 1
25 Abu Road (ABR) 08:40 08:50 10 min 1386 km 2 1
26 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:23 10:25 2 min 1438 km 2 1
27 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:32 11:34 2 min 1504 km 2 1
28 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 12:54 12:56 2 min 1566 km 2 1
29 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:30 Ends 0 1573 km 2 1