← Back

Gorakhpur Exp -19409 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday, Friday
  • 29 32 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19409 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Gorakhpur. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1573kms.

The train 19409 is named as GORAKHPUR EXP. It leaves Ahmedabad at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 20:00 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, GORAKHPUR EXP operates on Thursday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 11:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:50 11:52 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 12:58 13:00 2 min 70 km 1 1
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 min 135 km 1 1
5 Abu Road (ABR) 15:35 15:48 13 min 187 km 1 1
6 Falna (FA) 17:09 17:11 2 min 286 km 1 1
7 Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:00 21:10 10 min 492 km 1 1
8 Kishangarh (KSG) 21:36 21:38 2 min 521 km 1 1
9 Jaipur (JP) 23:20 23:30 10 min 627 km 1 1
10 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 23:38 23:40 2 min 632 km 1 1
11 Dausa (DO) 00:20 00:22 2 min 688 km 2 1
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 01:03 01:05 2 min 717 km 2 1
13 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:06 02:08 2 min 814 km 2 1
14 Achhnera Junction (AH) 02:40 03:00 20 min 842 km 2 1
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:25 04:35 10 min 876 km 2 1
16 Hathras City (HTC) 05:16 05:18 2 min 918 km 2 1
17 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 05:43 05:45 2 min 952 km 2 1
18 Kasganj (KSJ) 06:20 06:30 10 min 981 km 2 1
19 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 07:13 07:15 2 min 1014 km 2 1
20 Farrukhabad (FBD) 08:25 08:30 5 min 1089 km 2 1
21 Kannauj (KJN) 09:44 09:46 2 min 1148 km 2 1
22 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 11:35 11:40 5 min 1226 km 2 1
23 Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:50 12:20 30 min 1228 km 2 1
24 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 14:00 14:10 10 min 1302 km 2 1
25 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 15:03 15:05 2 min 1330 km 2 1
26 Gonda Junction (GD) 16:35 16:50 15 min 1419 km 2 1
27 Basti (BST) 18:15 18:20 5 min 1508 km 2 1
28 Khalilabad (KLD) 18:48 18:50 2 min 1538 km 2 1
29 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:00 Ends 0 1573 km 2 1