← Back

Ind Pune Expres -19312 ( Indore Junction Bg to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • 17 17 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19312 is a train running between Indore and Pune. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 972kms.

The train 19312 is named as IND PUNE EXPRES. It leaves Indore at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 08:10 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, IND PUNE EXPRES operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 15:06 15:08 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 15:55 16:05 10 min 80 km 1 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 17:00 17:02 2 min 135 km 1 1
5 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 18:00 18:10 10 min 176 km 1 1
6 Meghnagar (MGN) 19:10 19:12 2 min 256 km 1 1
7 Dahod (DHD) 19:36 19:38 2 min 289 km 1 1
8 Godhra Junction (GDA) 21:00 21:02 2 min 364 km 1 1
9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:05 22:15 10 min 438 km 1 1
10 Surat (ST) 00:08 00:20 12 min 567 km 2 1
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 04:10 04:20 10 min 782 km 2 1
12 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 04:33 04:35 2 min 809 km 2 1
13 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:13 05:15 2 min 834 km 2 1
14 Karjat (KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 min 880 km 2 1
15 Lonavala (LNL) 06:43 06:45 2 min 908 km 2 1
16 Chinchvad (CCH) 07:34 07:35 1 min 956 km 2 1
17 Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:10 Ends 0 972 km 2 1