← Back

Ypr Indb Exp -19302 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 31 41 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19302 is a train running between Bangalore and Indore. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1910kms.

The train 19302 is named as YPR INDB EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 05:15 on day 3.It takes 41 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are UJJAIN JUNCTION, GOOTY, and INDORE JUNCTION BG. In a week, YPR INDB EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 11:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 11:48 11:50 2 min 13 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 14:50 14:55 5 min 175 km 1 1
4 Gooty (GY) 16:20 16:22 2 min 266 km 1 1
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 min 374 km 1 1
6 Gadwal (GWD) 20:03 20:05 2 min 430 km 1 1
7 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 21:38 21:40 2 min 505 km 1 1
8 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:48 23:58 10 min 610 km 1 1
9 Malkajgiri (MJF) 00:24 00:25 1 min 619 km 2 1
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 01:45 01:46 1 min 724 km 2 1
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 03:08 03:10 2 min 776 km 2 1
12 Mudkhed (MUE) 05:08 05:10 2 min 864 km 2 1
13 Nanded (NED) 05:35 05:45 10 min 887 km 2 1
14 Purna Junction (PAU) 06:30 06:45 15 min 917 km 2 1
15 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 08:49 08:50 1 min 997 km 2 1
16 Washim (WHM) 10:09 10:10 1 min 1046 km 2 1
17 Akola Junction (AK) 12:50 13:00 10 min 1124 km 2 1
18 New Amravat (NAVI) 14:30 14:33 3 min 1212 km 2 1
19 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 15:33 15:35 2 min 1248 km 2 1
20 Narkher (NRKR) 17:10 17:15 5 min 1344 km 2 1
21 Betul (BZU) 18:50 18:51 1 min 1449 km 2 1
22 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:00 21:10 10 min 1555 km 2 1
23 Habibganj (HBJ) 22:36 22:38 2 min 1641 km 2 1
24 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:25 23:35 10 min 1647 km 2 1
25 Bairagarh (BIH) 00:08 00:10 2 min 1657 km 3 1
26 Shujalpur (SJP) 01:08 01:10 2 min 1727 km 3 1
27 Berchha (BCH) 01:38 01:40 2 min 1770 km 3 1
28 Maksi (MKC) 02:03 02:05 2 min 1790 km 3 1
29 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:10 03:30 20 min 1831 km 3 1
30 Dewas (DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 min 1871 km 3 1
31 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 05:15 Ends 0 1910 km 3 1