← Back

Yeshvantpur Exp -19301 ( Indore Junction Bg to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 31 38 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19301 is a train running between Indore and Bangalore. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1907kms.

The train 19301 is named as YESHVANTPUR EXP. It leaves Indore at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 11:15 on day 3.It takes 38 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are UJJAIN JUNCTION, YESVANTPUR JUNCTION, and GOOTY. In a week, YESHVANTPUR EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 20:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 22:30 22:50 20 min 80 km 1 1
4 Maksi (MKC) 23:24 23:25 1 min 121 km 1 1
5 Berchha (BCH) 23:39 23:40 1 min 140 km 1 1
6 Shujalpur (SJP) 00:14 00:16 2 min 183 km 2 1
7 Bairagarh (BIH) 01:24 01:26 2 min 253 km 2 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:35 01:45 10 min 263 km 2 1
9 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:55 01:57 2 min 269 km 2 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:30 03:35 5 min 355 km 2 1
11 Betul (BZU) 05:29 05:30 1 min 462 km 2 1
12 Narkher (NRKR) 07:20 07:25 5 min 566 km 2 1
13 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 09:25 09:30 5 min 662 km 2 1
14 New Amravat (NAVI) 10:05 10:10 5 min 698 km 2 1
15 Akola Junction (AK) 11:30 11:40 10 min 783 km 2 1
16 Washim (WHM) 12:50 12:51 1 min 862 km 2 1
17 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 13:34 13:35 1 min 910 km 2 1
18 Purna Junction (PAU) 15:15 15:25 10 min 990 km 2 1
19 Nanded (NED) 16:25 16:30 5 min 1021 km 2 1
20 Mudkhed (MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 min 1043 km 2 1
21 Nizamabad (NZB) 18:45 18:50 5 min 1132 km 2 1
22 Kamareddi (KMC) 19:50 19:52 2 min 1183 km 2 1
23 Malkajgiri (MJF) 21:44 21:45 1 min 1288 km 2 1
24 Kacheguda (KCG) 22:25 22:35 10 min 1297 km 2 1
25 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 min 1403 km 3 1
26 Gadwal (GWD) 01:20 01:21 1 min 1478 km 3 1
27 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 min 1533 km 3 1
28 Gooty (GY) 05:03 05:05 2 min 1642 km 3 1
29 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:20 07:25 5 min 1732 km 3 1
30 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 10:50 10:55 5 min 1894 km 3 1
31 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:15 Ends 0 1907 km 3 1