← Back

Adi Brc Intercity -19130 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 2 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19130 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Vadodara is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 100kms.

The train 19130 is named as ADI BRC INTCITY. It leaves Ahmedabad at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches Vadodara at 17:15 on day 1.It takes 2 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, NADIAD JUNCTION, and ANAND JUNCTION. In a week, ADI BRC INTCITY operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 14:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maninagar (MAN) 14:43 14:45 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Barejadi (BJD) 15:04 15:06 2 min 17 km 1 1
4 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 15:17 15:19 2 min 29 km 1 1
5 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:33 15:35 2 min 46 km 1 1
6 Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 15:45 15:47 2 min 57 km 1 1
7 Anand Junction (ANND) 15:53 15:55 2 min 64 km 1 1
8 Vasad Junction (VDA) 16:09 16:11 2 min 80 km 1 1
9 Ranoli (RNO) 16:18 16:20 2 min 87 km 1 1
10 Bajva (BJW) 16:33 16:35 2 min 93 km 1 1
11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:15 Ends 0 100 km 1 1