← Back

Janmabhoomi Express -19108 ( Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 19 34 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19108 is a train running between Udhampur and Ahmedabad. Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1539kms.

The train 19108 is named as JANMABHOOMI EXP. It leaves Udhampur at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:00 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, JALANDHAR CITY, and JAMMU TAWI. In a week, JANMABHOOMI EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udhampur (UHP) Starts 20:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:55 22:10 15 min 54 km 1 1
3 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 22:22 22:24 2 min 62 km 1 1
4 Samba (SMBX) 22:48 22:50 2 min 86 km 1 1
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:01 00:05 4 min 153 km 2 1
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 01:55 02:05 10 min 265 km 2 1
7 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:35 06:00 25 min 382 km 2 1
8 Faridkot (FDK) 06:24 06:26 2 min 415 km 2 1
9 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 08:00 08:10 10 min 470 km 2 1
10 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 09:45 10:00 15 min 562 km 2 1
11 Pili Bangan (PGK) 10:21 10:23 2 min 587 km 2 1
12 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 10:50 11:00 10 min 612 km 2 1
13 Biradhwal (BDWL) 11:17 11:19 2 min 630 km 2 1
14 Mahajan (MHJ) 12:05 12:07 2 min 675 km 2 1
15 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 14:15 15:20 65 min 790 km 2 1
16 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 17:40 18:00 20 min 948 km 2 1
17 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:00 21:15 15 min 1085 km 2 1
18 Abu Road (ABR) 01:50 02:00 10 min 1353 km 3 1
19 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:00 Ends 0 1539 km 3 1