← Back

Janmabhoomi Ex -19107 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 19 33 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19107 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Udhampur. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1539kms.

The train 19107 is named as JANMABHOOMI EX. It leaves Ahmedabad at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches Udhampur at 17:20 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JALANDHAR CITY, JAMMU TAWI, and JODHPUR JUNCTION. In a week, JANMABHOOMI EX operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 08:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Abu Road (ABR) 12:25 12:35 10 min 186 km 1 1
3 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:10 17:20 10 min 455 km 1 1
4 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 19:50 20:55 65 min 591 km 1 1
5 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 22:55 00:05 70 min 750 km 2 1
6 Mahajan (MHJ) 01:37 01:39 2 min 865 km 2 1
7 Biradhwal (BDWL) 02:21 02:23 2 min 910 km 2 1
8 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 02:55 03:00 5 min 927 km 2 1
9 Pili Bangan (PGK) 03:23 03:25 2 min 952 km 2 1
10 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 03:50 03:55 5 min 977 km 2 1
11 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 06:00 06:10 10 min 1070 km 2 1
12 Faridkot (FDK) 07:08 07:10 2 min 1125 km 2 1
13 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 07:55 08:25 30 min 1157 km 2 1
14 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:00 11:10 10 min 1274 km 2 1
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 min 1387 km 2 1
16 Samba (SMBX) 14:07 14:09 2 min 1453 km 2 1
17 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 14:44 14:46 2 min 1477 km 2 1
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1486 km 2 1
19 Udhampur (UHP) 17:20 Ends 0 1539 km 2 1