← Back

Avadh Express -19038 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • 65 39 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19038 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1846kms.

The train 19038 is named as AVADH EXPRESS. It leaves Gorakhpur at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 04:35 on day 3.It takes 39 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, AVADH EXPRESS operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 13:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sahjanwa (SWA) 13:46 13:48 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Maghar (MHH) 13:58 14:00 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:10 14:12 2 min 35 km 1 1
5 Basti (BST) 14:40 14:45 5 min 65 km 1 1
6 Babhnan (BV) 15:08 15:10 2 min 95 km 1 1
7 Maskanwa (MSW) 15:28 15:30 2 min 112 km 1 1
8 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:48 15:50 2 min 126 km 1 1
9 Gonda Junction (GD) 16:15 16:30 15 min 154 km 1 1
10 Colonelganj (CLJ) 16:54 16:56 2 min 183 km 1 1
11 Jarwal Road (JLD) 17:12 17:14 2 min 200 km 1 1
12 Burhwal (BUW) 17:34 17:36 2 min 215 km 1 1
13 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:14 18:16 2 min 243 km 1 1
14 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 18:53 18:55 2 min 263 km 1 1
15 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 19:03 19:05 2 min 267 km 1 1
16 Lucknow City (LC) 19:39 19:41 2 min 274 km 1 1
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 20:15 20:55 40 min 279 km 1 1
18 Unnao Junction (ON) 21:48 21:50 2 min 335 km 1 1
19 Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:30 22:37 7 min 353 km 1 1
20 Phaphund (PHD) 23:40 23:42 2 min 434 km 1 1
21 Bharthana (BNT) 00:28 00:30 2 min 471 km 2 1
22 Etawah (ETW) 00:53 00:55 2 min 491 km 2 1
23 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:40 01:42 2 min 546 km 2 1
24 Firozabad (FZD) 02:13 02:15 2 min 566 km 2 1
25 Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:00 03:05 5 min 582 km 2 1
26 Agra Fort (AF) 04:00 04:10 10 min 605 km 2 1
27 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 04:18 04:20 2 min 607 km 2 1
28 Kiraoli (KLB) 04:58 05:00 2 min 629 km 2 1
29 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 05:22 05:24 2 min 641 km 2 1
30 Rupbas (RBS) 05:39 05:41 2 min 655 km 2 1
31 Bayana Junction (BXN) 07:03 07:05 2 min 689 km 2 1
32 Hindaun City (HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 min 722 km 2 1
33 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 min 732 km 2 1
34 Gangapur City (GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 min 767 km 2 1
35 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 min 830 km 2 1
36 Indargarh (IDG) 09:29 09:31 2 min 867 km 2 1
37 Lakheri (LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 min 877 km 2 1
38 Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 min 938 km 2 1
39 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:08 11:10 2 min 947 km 2 1
40 Morak (MKX) 11:53 11:55 2 min 1000 km 2 1
41 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:06 12:08 2 min 1010 km 2 1
42 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:20 12:22 2 min 1022 km 2 1
43 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:36 12:38 2 min 1038 km 2 1
44 Garot (GOH) 12:56 12:58 2 min 1061 km 2 1
45 Shamgarh (SGZ) 13:10 13:15 5 min 1071 km 2 1
46 Suwasra (SVA) 13:28 13:30 2 min 1085 km 2 1
47 Chau Mahla (CMU) 13:48 13:50 2 min 1101 km 2 1
48 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 14:33 14:35 2 min 1123 km 2 1
49 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 14:58 15:00 2 min 1146 km 2 1
50 Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 min 1163 km 2 1
51 Khachrod (KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1177 km 2 1
52 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 16:30 16:50 20 min 1204 km 2 1
53 Bamnia (BMI) 17:26 17:28 2 min 1249 km 2 1
54 Meghnagar (MGN) 17:56 17:58 2 min 1284 km 2 1
55 Dahod (DHD) 18:24 18:26 2 min 1318 km 2 1
56 Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:55 19:57 2 min 1392 km 2 1
57 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:55 21:05 10 min 1466 km 2 1
58 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 21:59 22:01 2 min 1545 km 2 1
59 Surat (ST) 23:25 23:30 5 min 1595 km 2 1
60 Valsad (BL) 00:35 00:37 2 min 1663 km 3 1
61 Vapi (VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 min 1687 km 3 1
62 Boisar (BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 min 1759 km 3 1
63 Borivali (BVI) 03:38 03:40 2 min 1827 km 3 1
64 Andheri (ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 min 1840 km 3 1
65 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:35 Ends 0 1846 km 3 1